Approval and Promulgation of Air Quality Implementation Plans; Michigan; PSD Regulations
[…] Prevention of Significant Deterioration Program or “PSD”

Michigan has established the definition of “PSD” in R 336.2801(jj). This definition is consistent with the definition in 40 CFR 51.166(b)(42).

Project

Michigan has established the definition of “project” in R 336.2801(kk). This definition is consistent with the definition in 40 CFR 51.166(b)(51).

Projected Actual Emissions

Michigan has established the definition of “projected actual emissions” in R 336.2801(ll). This definition is consistent with the definition in 40 CFR 51.166(b)(40).

Reactivation of a Very Clean Coal-Fired Electric Utility Steam Generating Unit

Michigan has established the definition of “reactivation of a very clean coal-fired electric utility steam generating unit” in R 336.2801 (mm). This definition is consistent with the definition in 40 CFR 51.166(b)(37).

Regulated New Source Review Pollutant

Michigan has established the definition of “regulated new source review pollutant” in R 336.2801(nn).