Amendments to Regulation M: Anti-Manipulation Rules Concerning Securities Offerings
[…] (viii) The review of the policies and procedures performed following the discovery of such bid or purchase; and

(ix) Any modifications made to those policies and procedures. A broker or dealer shall preserve the record specified in this paragraph in accordance with § 240.17a-4(b)(13) of this chapter; or

13. Amend § 242.102, paragraph (d)(1), by revising the phrases “$1 million” and “$150 million” to read “$1.2 million” and “$180 million” respectively.

14. Amend § 242.103, paragraph (b)(7), by revising the phrase “§§ 228.502, 228.508, 229.502, and 229.508” to read “§§ 228.508 and 229.508”.

15. Amend § 242.104 by:

a. Revising paragraphs (a), (h)(2), and the introductory text of paragraph (j)(2); and

b. In paragraph (h)(3) revise the phrase “Item 502(d) of Regulation S-B (§ 228.502(d) of this chapter) or Item 502(d) of Regulation S-K (§ 229.502(d) of this chapter)” to read “§ 230.481(d) of this chapter”.

The revisions read as follows.

Stabilizing and other activities in connection with an offering.

(a) Unlawful activity.