Federal RegisterApr 9, 2004
[…] Section 68.155(c) of the RMP rule as originally drafted required sources to briefly describe in their RMP executive summary “the worst-case release scenario(s) and the alternative release scenario(s), including administrative controls and mitigation measures to limit the distances for each reported scenario.” EPA, along with federal law enforcement agencies, now believes that due to its sensitive nature, this information should no longer be included in executive summaries, which are not subject to the access restrictions of the CSISSFRRA regulations.