Interference 106,096 -4- determine which of its claims will be canceled when judgment is entered. For the reasons that follow, we DENY Nutricia Motion 1. Nutricia Motion 1 Nutricia argues that claims 2 and 9 of its involved ’458 patent should not be designated as corresponding to Count 1 and, thus, are not involved in the interference. (See Nutricia Motion 1, Paper 26, 1:7–10.) “A claim corresponds to a count if the subject matter of the count, treated as prior art to the claim, would have anticipated or rendered obvious the subject matter of the claim.” 37 C.F.R. § 41.207(b)(2). Thus, it is Nutricia’s burden to persuade us that Count 1 would not anticipate or render obvious claim 2 or claim 9 of its involved ’458 patent. See 37 C.F.R. § 41.208(b)(“To be sufficient, a motion must provide a showing, supported with appropriate evidence, such that, if unrebutted, it would justify the relief sought. The burden of proof is on the movant.”); see also 37 C.F.R. § 41.121(b).