See Representation-Case Procedures: Election Bars; Proof of Majority Support in Construction-Industry Collective-Bargaining Relationships, 85 Fed. Reg. 18366-01 (April 1, 2020) (blocking-charge provisions codified at 29 CFR §103.20). The Board’s blocking-charge policy, however, is not relevant where, as here, the Board has issued its final disposition with respect to the charges at issue. The Board has made clear that its recent changes to the blocking-charge policy pertain to unproven and unlitigated unfair labor practice allegations. See Section 103.20(d) of the Board’s Rules (stating that the petition will proceed until “there is a final disposition of the charge and a determination of its effect, if any, on the election petition”); see also 85 Fed.