For the reasons detailed below, we affirm both refusals. 6 May 22, 2018 Office Action. 7 Nov. 21, 2018 Response to Office Action, TSDR p. 6. 8 Dec.13, 2018 Office Action. 9 Feb. 13, 2019 Petition to Director. 10 June 13, 2019 Request for Reconsideration. 11 1 TTABVUE. 12 Sept. 30, 2019 Request for Reconsideration After Final Action Denied. 13 6 TTABVUE. Serial No. 87331400 - 4 - II. The Identification of Services Trademark Rule 2.71(a), 37 C.F.R. § 2.71(a), provides, in relevant part, that “[t]he applicant may amend the application to clarify or limit, but not to broaden, the identification of goods and/or services.” The original identification of services in the application, “Providing multiple-user access to a global computer information network,” is quoted directly from the U.S. PATENT AND TRADEMARK OFFICE ACCEPTABLE IDENTIFICATION OF GOODS AND SERVICES MANUAL (ID Manual).14 “With few exceptions, an