Indeed, we believe the exclusive significance of "U.S." to most purchasers would be the geographic area”)(footnote omitted). As in U.S. Cargo, the significance of the term “U.S.” in the United States to most users of applicant’s services would be a reference to the United States of America. In addition, the examining attorney has submitted printouts of laws and regulations to support his argument that the terms “Stafford loans” and “consolidation loans” are generic for education loan services and brokering education loan services. See 20 U.S.C. § 1071(c) (“The program established under this part shall be referred to as the ‘Robert T. Stafford Student Loan program.’ Loans made pursuant to sections 427 and 428 shall be known as ‘Federal Stafford Loans’”); 34 CFR § 682.100(a)(1)(“The Federal Stafford Loan (Stafford) Program, which encourages making Ser Nos. 76040856 and 76040863 6 loans to undergraduate, graduate, and professional students”); 34 CFR § 682.100(2)(i) (“The Secretary guarantees lenders against losses (A) Within the Stafford Loan