See article XV. But the word "union" is defined in the preamble to said 1971 contract as only those labor organizations who are parties to the contract, and the National Alliance is not one of them. It follows that the 1968 contract can not be revived by said section 1203(b) of the PRA, but that only the 1971 contract is preserved by said section . But, as set forth above, the 1971 contract cannot aid the National Alliance because it is not mentioned therein as one of the "unions" enjoying the rights specified in said contract. Nor can section 1206(b) of the PRA aid the General Counsel. This part of the statute authorizes collective-bargaining agree- ments to "include any procedures for resolution by the parties of grievances and adverse actions ...." I assume this provision empowers the parties to agree that employ- ees may choose any labor organization to act for them in grievance proceedings.