See W.L. Gore & Assoc., Inc. v. Garlock, Inc., 721 F.2d 1540, 1553 (Fed. Cir. 1983) (In an obviousness analysis, we must “cast the mind back to the time the invention was made” and “occupy the mind of one IPR2019-01522 Patent 10,186,523 B2 32 skilled in the art who is presented only with the references, and who is normally guided by the then-accepted wisdom in the art.”). It is Petitioner’s burden to establish facts supporting its challenge that claims 1, 18–20, and 22–24 would have been obvious over the combined teachings of Yano, Kitabayashi, and Ikoma by a preponderance of the evidence. 35 U.S.C. § 316(e); see also Harmonic Inc. v. Avid Tech., Inc., 815 F.3d 1356, 1363 (Fed. Cir. 2016) (citing 35 U.S.C. § 312(a)(3) (requiring inter partes review petitions to identify “with particularity . . . the evidence that supports the grounds for the challenge to each claim”)). “Failure to prove the matter as required by the applicable standards means that the party with the burden of persuasion loses on that point—thus, if the fact trier of the issue is left uncertain, the party with the burden loses.” Tech. Licensing Corp. v.