The second registration (No. 1,905,190) issued July 11, 1995, and it was been renewed. The registration is for “retail store services in the fields of audio and video equipment and accessories, computers and computer equipment and accessories, office equipment and accessories, computer software, photographic equipment, and household appliances.” The owner of both registrations is listed as P.C. Richard & Son. After the examining attorney made the refusal final, this appeal followed. 1 The electronic records indicate that a new certificate under Section 7(d) has issued. 15 U.S.C. § 1057(d) (“A certificate of registration of a mark may be issued to the assignee of the applicant, but the assignment must first be recorded in the Patent and Trademark Office”). Ser No. 78279166 3 In a case involving a refusal under Section 2(d), we analyze the facts as they relate to the relevant factors set out in In re Majestic Distilling Co., 315 F.3d 1311, 65 USPQ2d 1201, 1203 (Fed. Cir. 2003).