App. Br. 16, 19–20 (Claims Appendix). Rejection2 Claims 1–3, 5–15, 17, and 19–23 are rejected under 35 U.S.C. § 101 because they are directed to patent-ineligible subject matter. Final Act. 2–5. ANALYSIS 35 U.S.C. § 101 We disagree with Appellant’s arguments. To the extent consistent with our analysis below, we adopt the Examiner’s findings and conclusions in (i) the action from which this appeal is taken and (ii) the Answer.3 Section 101 of the Patent Act provides “[w]hoever invents or discovers any new and useful process, machine, manufacture, or composition of matter, or any new and useful improvement thereof, may obtain a patent therefor, subject to the conditions and requirements of this title.” 35 U.S.C. § 101. The Supreme Court, however, has long interpreted 35 U.S.C. § 101 to include implicit exceptions: “[l]aws of nature, natural 2 Throughout this opinion, we refer to the (1) Final Office Action dated January 10, 2017 (“Final Act.”); (2) Appeal Brief dated June 9, 2017 (“App.