So far as Blakely is concerned, it was a mere continuance of the row with Lewis. Not all activities in which employees act together are "concerted activities" within the meaning of the statute, the exact language of which is, 29 U.S.C.A. § 157: "Employees shall have the right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist labor organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and to engage in other concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection." The words "concerted activities" are limited in meaning by the words with which they are associated (noscitur a socus), which have relation to labor or- ganization and collective bargaining, and by the purpose of such "concerted activities", which is expressly limited by the immediately