NEW, Administrative Patent Judge The Board determined that all of the claims of Junior Party Industrial Technology Research Institute’s (“ITRI”) US Patent No. 8,486,630 B2 are unpatentable under 35 U.S.C. § 103(a). 1 Accordingly there is no basis to continue the interference. It is— ORDERED that judgment be entered against Junior Party ITRI for count 1 2 ; FURTHER ORDERED that claims 1-28 of ITRI’s involved U.S. Patent No. 8,486,630 B2 be CANCELED, 35 U.S.C. 135(a) 3 ; and FURTHER ORDERED that a copy of this judgment be entered in the administrative records of the involved 8,486,630 B2 patent and application. NOTICE: “Any agreement or understanding between parties to an interference, including any collateral agreements referred to therein, made in connection with or in contemplation of the termination of the interference, shall be in writing and a true copy thereof filed in the Patent and Trademark Office before the termination of the interference as between the said parties to the agreement or understanding.” 35 U.S.C. 135(c); see also Bd.R. 205 (settlement agreements). 1 Paper No. 167 2 Paper No. 1 3 As was in effect on March 15, 2013. See Pub. L. 112-29, § 3(n), 125 Stat. 284, 293 (2011).