We hasten to add that, in any event, these two exhibits are merely cumulative of other documents that were properly introduced at trial. Further, it should be noted that none of the exhibits attached to the petition for cancellation has any relevance to petitioner’s standing. Cancellation No. 92042118 4 of Texas relating to respondent; and a page printout, retrieved from the USPTO TARR database, relating to respondent’s registration. Respondent did not take any testimony or introduce any other evidence. Only petitioner filed a brief.3 An oral hearing was not requested. Section 14 of the Trademark Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1064, allows for cancellation of a registration of a mark by “any person who believes that he is or will be damaged...by the registration....” The party seeking cancellation of a registration of a mark must prove two elements: (1) that it has standing, and (2) that there is a valid ground to cancel the registration of the mark. Young v. AGB Corp., 152 F.3d 1377, 47 USPQ2d 1752, 1755 (Fed. Cir. 1998).