The language of the Collective Bargaining Agreement, specifically Article XXV, Section 25.3, provides "Upon receipt of a signed 30 authorization (conforming to applicable law) …" Your authorization form does not comply with the state law because it specifically compels the payment of Union dues and therefore it does not conform to Wisconsin Law. Your form in part provides, "Employees working under collective-bargaining agreements 35 containing union security clauses are required, as a condition of employment, to pay amounts equal to the Union's monthly dues…" Under the law, specifically Section 111.04(3)a, "No person may be required, as a condition of obtaining or continuing employment, an individual to do any of the following…: 3. Pay any dues, fees, 40 assessment, or other charges or expenses of any kind or amount…" 9 R. Exh. 3. 10 Jt. Exh. 5. 11 Jt. Exh. 6. 12 Jt.