1 (which constitute a listing of all of the Figures of Kuhlke in addition to a listing of paragraphs of Kuhlke, without any analysis of which paragraphs, or portions of paragraphs, relate to any particular limitations of Appeal 2020-002055 Application 15/353,763 6 the claim) are not "equally applicable" to the content of claims 2, 3, and 5. Due to the Current Office Action being devoid of analysis or reasoning behind rejecting claims 2, 3, and 5 as anticipated by Kuhlke, Appellant cannot reasonably ascertain how Kuhlke anticipates claims 2, 3, or 5. Appeal Br. 16–17. During prosecution, 35 U.S.C. § 132 requires that an Examiner provide notification to an applicant of the reasons for a rejection with “such information and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of [the] application.” In re Jung, 637 F.3d 1356, 1362 (Fed. Cir. 2011) (quoting Chester v. Miller, 906 F.2d 1574, 1578 (1990)). Here, the Examiner notified Appellants that claims 2, 3 and 5 are rejected under 35 U.S.C. § 102(a)(1) as anticipated by Kulhke.