Mot. Exclude 7–9. JPT contends that Dr. Braasch’s testimony concerning Chan is not based on our claim construction set forth in the Decision on Institution. Id. at 8. According to JPT, Dr. Braasch’s testimony is “based on an improper understanding of the claims” and, therefore, irrelevant. Id. Google counters that JPT did not object timely to Dr. Braasch’s testimony. Opp. Exclude 2–3. We agree that there is insufficient showing that JPT has objected timely to Dr. Braasch’s testimony. Mot. Exclude 7–9. IPR2013-00191 Patent 6,563,529 B1 65 Under 37 C.F.R. § 42.64 (b), “[a]ny objection to evidence submitted during a preliminary proceeding must be served within ten business days of the institution of the trial.” A motion to exclude must identify the objection in the record and must explain the objection. 37 C.F.R. § 42.64(c). Here, JPT’s Motion to Exclude does not indicate that JPT served Google with an objection to Dr. Braasch’s testimony in accordance with 37 C.F.R. § 42.64(b). Mot.