Reh’g 4), that a prima facie case of unpatentability must set forth each claim restriction’s broadest reasonable interpretation. Cf., Jung, 637 F.3d at 1362 (refuting that “the prima facie case requirement is procedurally flawed unless the examiner provides an ‘[o]n-the-record showing of a reasonable, broadest reasonable claim construction’”). Rather: [T]he prima facie case is merely a procedural device that enables an appropriate shift of the burden of production. … [T]he PTO carries its procedural burden of establishing a prima facie case when its rejection satisfies 35 U.S.C. § 132, in “notify[ing] the applicant … [by] stating the reasons for [its] rejection … together with such information and references as may be useful in judging of the propriety of continuing the prosecution of [the] application.” … That section “is violated when a rejection is so uninformative that it prevents the applicant from recognizing and seeking to counter the grounds for rejection.” Appeal 2011-001443 Application 10/287,177 12 Id.