Arguments not made are waived. See 37 C.F.R. § 4I.37(c)(l)(iv). Therefore, the Examiner's additional fmdings in the Answer are unrebutted. To gain the benefit of the provisional filing date, Appellants' and Hawkins' applications must satisfy 35 U.S.C. § 119(e)(l) (2006), which provides that: An application for patent filed under section 111 (a) or section 363 of this title for an invention disclosed in the manner provided by the fl rst paragraph of sec ti on 112 of this title in a provisional application filed under section 111 (b) of this title, by an inventor or inventors named in the provisional application, shall have the same effect, as to such invention, as though filed on the date of the provisional application filed under section 111 (b) of this title .... 35 U.S.C. § 119(e)(l) (2006) (emphases added).