Thus, when asked what he would do if the safety committee wanted more antislide grit on the floors and his examina- tion of the area showed no deficit of the grit, De Young testified: I mean, you know, if I went back to the Safety Com- mittee and they felt like that wasn’t sufficient grit even though I thought it was, I would have more installed because they work there, I don’t. II. ANALYSIS By its terms, Section 8(a)(2) provides that it is an un- fair labor practice for an employer to dominate or support “any labor organization.” Consequently, before a viola- tion of Section 8(a)(2) can be found, the entity involved must be a statutory “labor organization.” One of the required elements for “labor organization” status under Section 2(5) is that the entity “exists for the purpose, in whole or in part, of dealing with employers concerning grievances, labor disputes, wages, rates of pay, hours of employment, or conditions of work.” (Em- phasis added.) The Board has explained that “dealing with” contemplates “a bilateral mechanism involving proposals from the employee committee concerning the subjects listed in Section 2(5), coupled with real or ap- parent consideration of those proposals by management.”