The parties stipulate that Respondent is engaged in interstate commerce pursuant to the Board’s retail jurisdictional standard. Thus, the parties further stipulate and I find that Respondent is an em- ployer engaged in commerce within the meaning of Section 2(2), (6), and (7) of the Act. Thus, this dispute affects com- merce and the Board has jurisdiction of this case pursuant to Section 10(a) of the Act. 1 Charging Party Sarah Parrish filed the underlying unfair labor prac- tice charge on January 28, 2015. Complaint issued on April 30, 2015. 2 Sec. 8(a)(1) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. §158(a)(1), provides, “It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employer to interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed in section 7 of the Act.” 3 Sec. 7 of the Act, 29 U.S.C. §157, provides inter alia that, “Em- ployees shall have the right to self-organization . . . and to engage in other concerted activities for the purposes of . . . mutual aid or protec- tion. . . .” DECISIONS OF THE NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD14 II.