Thus, this dispute affects com- merce and the Board has jurisdiction of this case pursuant to Section 10(a) of the Act. 1 Charging Party Sarah Parrish filed the underlying unfair labor prac- tice charge on January 28, 2015. Complaint issued on April 30, 2015. 2 Sec. 8(a)(1) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. §158(a)(1), provides, “It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employer to interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed in section 7 of the Act.” 3 Sec. 7 of the Act, 29 U.S.C. §157, provides inter alia that, “Em- ployees shall have the right to self-organization . . . and to engage in other concerted activities for the purposes of . . . mutual aid or protec- tion. . . .” DECISIONS OF THE NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD14 II. UNLAWFUL RULES ALLEGATIONS A. Facts in General Respondent promulgated its 2014 Code of Conduct prior to August 2014. Until April 29, 2015, Respondent maintained the 2014 Code of Conduct at