In support of their positions, the Brotherhoods point to the fact that the Arizona State Labor Department under the Industrial Commission of Arizona (the agency which the General Counsel contends the required Section 8(d)(3) notice should have been given), does not do any conciliation or mediation work nor does it have any appropriation or funds to carry out any such'work. The Arizona Revised Statutes (section 23-107) gave the Industrial Commission of Arizona under the title "General Powers," among other things, "full power, juris- diction and authority to: . (3) Promote the voluntary arbitration, mediation and conciliation of, disputes between employers and employees." The Brotherhoods, in effect, argue in their brief that they could with impunity ignore the requirements of Section 8(d)(3) and (4) of the Act with respect to the State of Arizona because there is a distinct legal difference between the "naked grant of power to 'promote' voluntary conciliation