TriVascular, Inc. v. Samuels, 812 F.3d 1056, 1068 (Fed. Cir. 2016) (quoting 35 U.S.C. § 314(a) and comparing § 316(e)). Based on the information presented in the Petition and Patent Owner’s Preliminary Response, we determined there was a reasonable likelihood that Petitioner would prevail in its challenge that included Sanders and Patel and its challenge that included Sanders, Patel, and Chapman. Inst. Dec. 27; see 35 U.S.C. § 314(a) (threshold for instituting inter partes review); see also 37 C.F.R. § 42.108(c) (“The Board’s decision [on Institution] will take into account a patent owner preliminary response where such a response is filed.”). Patent Owner did not challenge the prior art status of any of the applied patents or publications in its Preliminary Response.