Winklevoss Capital Fund, LLC v. Shaw
[…] As to Count II for breach of the 2012 Promissory Note, Plaintiffs are entitled to post-judgment interest at the lesser of the legal rate and contract rate.

Wilmington Country Club v. Cowee, 747 A.2d 1087, 1097 (Del. 2000).

Polychain Cap. LP v. Pantera Venture Fund II LP, 2022 WL 2467778, at *12 (Del. Ch. July 6, 2022).

See 6 Del. C. § 2301(a) ("Except as otherwise provided in this Code, any judgment entered on agreements governed by this subsection, whether the contract rate is expressed or not, shall, from the date of the judgment, bear post-judgment interest of 5% over the Federal Reserve discount rate including any surcharge thereon or the contract rate, whichever is less."); see also Noranda Aluminum Hldg. Corp. v. XL Ins. Am., Inc., 269 A.3d 974, 976, 980-82 (Del. 2021) (quoting final sentence of 6 Del.