United States v. de Jesus
[…] Copies will also be sent to appropriate State agencies, the Commandant, U.S. Coast Guard, Washington, DC 20590, and Director, Defense Mapping Agency, Hydrographic Center, Washington, DC 20390, ATTN: Code NS 12. Notification to all parties and Agencies shall be made at least two weeks prior to the planned event, or earlier, if required for distribution of Local Notice to Mariners by the Coast Guard.

2. Count Three — Violation of 18 U.S.C. § 113(a)(4)

Section 113(a)(4) provides,

"(a) Whoever, within the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States, is guilty of an assault shall be punished as follows:
(4) Assault by striking, beating, or wounding, by a fine under this title or imprisonment for not more than six months, or both."

Defendant also moves for dismissal of count three of the information.