United States v. Shaw
[…] 3. Alternatively, the Transfer of the Nevada Property to Saint Andrews Ivy, B.T. Was A Fraudulent Transfer

In the alternative, the Court finds that the purported transfer of the Nevada property to Saint Andrews Ivy was a fraudulent transfer. In Nevada, there are two ways a fraudulent transfer can be proved, either of which is satisfied here. There can be a constructive fraudulent transfer, N.R.S. § 112.180(1)(b), or a fraudulent transfer made "with actual intent" to delay, hinder, or defraud a creditor. N.R.S. § 112.180(1)(a).

First, there is a constructive fraudulent transfer where, "[w]ithout receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer," the debtor "[i]ntended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due." N.R.S. § 112.180(1)(b)(1).