United States v. Its Fin., LLC
[…] Littrice, No. 08 C 2432, 2011 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 89553, at *10 (N.D. Ill. Aug. 8, 2011) (separately enjoining individual and company defendants under § 7402 "from participating in tax return preparation for others"); Dove, 2010 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 141445, at *5-6 (separately enjoining defendant under § 7402 from preparing tax returns); and United States v. Fernandez, No. 6:04-CV-1772-Orl-31JGG, 2005 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 9757, at *10 (M.D. Fla. May 3, 2005) (separately enjoining defendant and her businesses under § 7402 from preparing taxes).

See also United States v. Benson, 561 F.3d 718, 727 n.4 (7th Cir. 2009) ("Section 7402(a) makes clear that the remedies it provides 'are in addition to and not exclusive of any and all other remedies of the United States in such courts or otherwise to enforce' the tax laws."); United States v. Hendrickson, No. 07-1510, 2008 U.S. App. LEXIS 27988, at *5-6 (6th Cir.