United States v. Chinchilla
[…] (2) A requirement that the alien continue efforts to obtain a travel document and assist the Service in obtaining a travel document;

(3) A requirement that the alien report as directed for a mental or physical examination or examinations as directed by the Service;

(4) A requirement that the alien obtain advance approval of travel beyond previously specified times and distances; and

(5) A requirement that the alien provide DHS with written notice of any change of address in the prescribed manner.

Id. § 241.5(a). Additionally, an order of supervision may grant an alien employment authorization, "if the [immigration] officer specifically finds that: (1) [t]he alien cannot be removed in a timely manner; or (2) [t]he removal of the alien is impracticable or contrary to public interest." See id. § 241.5(c).

Although not briefed by either party, we will presume that an alien legally employed pursuant to an order of supervision is subject to federal withholding taxes, as well as any other state and federal income taxes.