20 CV 2527 (RJD) (CLP)
[…] See L.I. Head Start Child Dev. Servs., Inc. v. Economics Opportunity Comm'n of Nassau Cnty., Inc., 820 F.Supp.2d at 416.
2) Section 1132(g)(2) Applies When Suit is Brought to Collect Interim Liability Payments
a) The Complaint Seeks to Collect Withdrawal Liability
As stated above, Section 1451(b) provides that “any failure of the employer to make any withdrawal liability payment within the time prescribed shall be treated in the same manner as a delinquent contribution.” 29 U.S.C. § 1451(b) (emphasis added).