finding that the fact that a company did not pay dividends did not suggest it was a façade
[…] Bjorkedal Dep. Ex. 2 at GCIU-00139. Section 4001(b)(1), in turn, provides in relevant part:
[A]ll employees of trades or businesses (whether or not incorporated) which are under common control shall be treated as employed by a single employer and all such trades and businesses as a single employer. The regulations prescribed under the preceding sentence shall be consistent and coextensive with regulations prescribed for similar purposes by the Secretary of the Treasury under section 414(c) of Title 26.29 U.S.C. § 1301(b)(1). Finally, Section 414(c) of the Internal Revenue Code provides in relevant part:
[A]ll employees of trades or businesses (whether or not incorporated) which are under common control shall be treated as employed by a single employer.26 U.S.C. § 414(c); see also 26 C.F.R. § 1.414(c)-2(c) (defining "brother-sister" groups of trades or businesses under common control).