holding that Title II could be used for employment discrimination claims
[…] Title II therefore imposes no standing requirement whatsoever. If there was any doubt about this fact, it was definitively dispelled by the Second Circuit, which held that "the use of such broad language in the enforcement provisions of the statute evinces a congressional intention to define standing to bring a private action under . . . Title II as broadly as is permitted by Article III of the Constitution."
§ 12132.
§ 12133 (emphasis added) ("The remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in section 794a of Title 29 shall be the remedies, procedures, and rights this subchapter provides to any person alleging discrimination on the basis of disability in violation of section 12132 of this title.").
Innovative Health Sys. v. City of White Plains, 117 F.3d 37, 47 (2d Cir. 1997) (quotation marks, citations, and brackets omitted).
Title I similarly imposes no statutory standing requirement.