No. 15–40238.
[…] DAPA Memo, supra note 7, at 4.
Brief of the United States at 49 (citations omitted) (citing 42 U.S.C. § 405(c)(1)(B), (4), (5)(A)-(J) ; 8 C.F.R. § 1.3(a)(4)(vi) ; 20 C.F.R. §§ 422.104(a)(2), 422.105(a) ).
Texas, ––– F.Supp.3d at –––– n. 64, 2015 WL 648579, at *44 n. 64 ; see also 26 U.S.C. § 32(c)(1)(E), (m) (stating that eligibility for earned income tax credit is limited to individuals with Social Security numbers); 20 C.F.R. §§ 422.104(a)(2), 422.107(a), (e)(1).
See Tex. Transp. Code§ 521.142(a) (“An applicant who is not a citizen of the United States must present ... documentation issued by the appropriate United States agency that authorizes the applicant to be in the United States before the applicant may be issued a driver's license.”); Tex.