AC 45801
[…] He was charged in the first docket for the incident involving the renters (first docket) with reckless endangerment in the second degree in violation of General Statutes § 53a- 64, threatening in the second degree in violation of General Statutes § 53a-62, and breach of the peace in the second degree in violation of General Statutes § 53a-181. In the second docket, 163which pertained to the message he left for the property owner (second docket), the defendant was charged with intimidation based on bigotry or bias in the third degree in violation of § 53a-181l, and harassment in the second degree in violation of General Statutes (Rev. to 2019) § 53a-183.
General Statutes § 53a-64 (a) provides: "A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the second degree when he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of physical injury to another person."