No. 2:21-cv-02094-JTF-atc
[…] Plaintiff should have brought them in separate actions. No payment or application to proceed in forma pauperis has been received by Smothers. Given these complications, and because the Habeas and Non-Habeas Claims are being transferred to the Southern District, the matter of the filing fee will be left for the receiving court.
For a habeas suit, a plaintiff must either pay a $5 filing fee or submit a motion for leave to proceed in forma pauperis. See 28 U.S.C. § 1914(a).
There is a civil filing fee of $350 plus "such additional fees . . . as are prescribed by the Judicial Conference of the United States." 28 U.S.C. § 1914(a) and (b).