NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] But Code of Civil Procedure section 2034.270 does not prohibit a party from revising its initial expert witness report. It requires only that each party “produce and exchange, at the place and on the date specified in the demand, all discoverable reports and writings, if any, made by any designated expert described in subdivision (b) of [Code of Civil Procedure] Section 2034.210.” As Todd concedes, Reedy did that. If Todd had any objections to the content of revised reports thereafter served by Reedy, he could have raised those objections before the trial court.