interpreting the parallel provision under Delaware law
[…] In fact, the Complaint suggests that this condition was not satisfied until August 17, 2018. (Compl. ¶ 51.) Second, POSCO does not allege that its prospective sale of shares was "rightful." Conversely, POSCO alleges that it was one of FuelCell's "largest outside stockholders" and that the 2012 SPA entitled POSCO to appoint an individual to FuelCell's board. (Id. ¶¶ 1, 25.) These allegations strongly suggest that POSCO qualified as an "affiliate" of FuelCell under Rule 144, see 17 C.F.R. § 230.144(a)(1) (defining affiliate of an issuer as "a person that directly, or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, controls, or is controlled by, or is under common control with, such issuer"); United States v.