deeming waived an argument that plaintiffs did not adequately develop on appeal
[…] United States, 436 U.S. 238, 242-45, 98 S.Ct. 1778, 56 L.Ed.2d 251 (1978) (listing various ways the IRS can procure payment of these "trust fund taxes," but not mentioning private enforcement).
Again, the Massachusetts tax statute contains a parallel provision. See Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 62B, § 5 ("Any sum withheld ... shall be considered to be held in trust for the commonwealth."). We reject any contention that the Massachusetts statute has a different effect than the federal one. See In re Nash, 159 B.R. at 615 (finding that Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 62B, § 5 "is intended to replicate the effect of its counterpart in the federal code, 26 U.S.C. § 7501").