concluding that, "although Chevron does not apply, [the agency,] Fish & Wildlife is entitled to some deference under Skidmore ..."
[…] Reg. 7,228 (AR D003252). First, as Fish & Wildlife accurately notes, § 3(f)(1) of Executive Order 12866 outlines explicitly the specific monetary threshold amount of $100 million. Section 3, which offers relevant definitions for key terms within Executive Order 12866, offers a detailed explanation of a "Significant regulatory action" within subsection (f) as one: "Hav[ing] an annual effect on the economy of $100 million or more or adversely affect in a material way the economy, a sector of the economy productivity, competition, jobs, the environment, public health or safety, or State, local, or tribal governments or communities[.]" Executive Order No. 12866, 58 Fed. Reg. 51,735 (Sept. 30, 1993) (" Exec. Order 12866").