holding that the record was complete even though the petitioner did not present two allegedly important pieces of evidence below
[…] Since Monaghan's first and third reasons are similar in that they both involve matters occurring subsequent to the proceedings before the School Board, we will address both reasons at the same time.
Section 754(a) of the Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa. C.S. § 754(a) specifically provides that if "[i]n the event of a full and complete record of the proceedings before the local agency was not made, the court may hear the appeal de novo, or may remand. . . ." Monaghan does not argue that the final state audit report or the decision of the Unemployment Compensation Board of Review were available but not introduced at the time of the School Board's proceedings.