C/A No. 21-02968-JW Adv. Pro. No. 22-80001-JW
[…] The rights provided under S.C. Code § 36-9-601 et seq . accrue upon Debtor's default. See § 36-9-601 ("After default, a debtor and an obligor have the rights provided in this part and by agreement of the parties."); see also § 36-9-623, Official Cmt. 2. ("( S.C. Code Ann. § 36-9-609 provides that "[a]fter default, a secured party (1) may take possession of the collateral; and (2) without removal, may render equipment unusable and dispose of collateral on a debtor's premises under Section 36-8-610."
b. Applicable Nonbankruptcy Law "Fixes a Period" Within Which Debtor May Exercise Right of Redemption