Mann v. Mann
[…] The Court of Appeals rejected that argument and expressly held that when an order resolves one of multiple claims in a special proceeding, it is immediately appealable only if the order satisfies the requirements of both § 25-1902 and § 25-1315. This court summarily affirmed.

Cerny, supra note 18, 273 Neb. at 805, 733 N.W.2d at 884, citing Bailey v. Lund-Ross Constructors Co. , 265 Neb. 539, 657 N.W.2d 916 (2003).

See Cerny, supra note 18, 273 Neb. at 808, 733 N.W.2d at 885 (explaining that § 25-1315(1) requires finality "in the sense that [there] is an ultimate disposition of an individual claim entered in the course of a multiple claims action").

Bailey, supra note 34, 265 Neb. at 546, 657 N.W.2d at 923. See, also, Rafert, supra note 27.

See Tyrrell v. Frakes , 309 Neb. 85, 958 N.W.2d 673 (2021) ; Rafert, supra note 27 ; Guardian Tax Partners, supra note 27 ; Connelly v.