indicating that in ruling on a motion to dismiss the court must limit its inquiry to the complaint and certain documents that are attached to the complaint
[…] Whether Johnson may be able to establish as a matter of law that BAG and Equicredit are liable for violations of section 1981 is not before us on a motion to dismiss. Such is the purpose of summary judgment. Therefore, defendants' motion to dismiss Count VII is denied.
E. Fair Housing Amendments Act Claim (Count VIII)
Both BAG and Equicredit have moved to dismiss Johnson's FHA claim. According to 42 U.S.C. § 3605, "[i]t shall be unlawful for any person or other entity whose business includes engaging in residential real estate-related transactions to discriminate against any person in making available such a transaction, or in terms or conditions of such a transaction, because of race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin." To state a prima facie case of racial discrimination under 42 U.S.C. § 3605, a plaintiff must establish: "(1) that she is a member of a protected class; (2) that she applied for and was qualified for a loan; (3) that the loan was rejected despite her qualifications; and (4) that the defendants