Indian Hills Holdings, LLC v. Frye
[…] Heilbrun's declaration references attempts at 3217 N. Axtell, Florence, AZ 85132 while the Declaration of Due Diligence, Arizona Secretary of State exhibit, and complaint all reference defendants as being located at 3271 N. Axtell, Florence, AZ 85132. The Proof of Service submitted with Mr. Heilbrun's declaration also lists his address as 3217 N. Axtell, Florence, AZ 85132. Any further motions to this Court should address whether this was a typographical error, and at which address service was, in effect, attempted.

1. Plaintiff Has Not Shown Reasonably Diligent Efforts .

Section 415.50 requires the plaintiff to show to the court that "the party to be served cannot with reasonable diligence be served in another manner." CAL. CIV. PROC. CODE § 415.50 (a); see also Cal. Judicial Council Com., West Ann. Code Civ. Proc.