holding that capacity to sue challenge was a waivable affirmative defense
[…] Joy's Fifth Motion for Summary Judgment
On January 18, 2008, Joy filed its fifth motion for summary judgment, on the grounds that DWD lacked "authority under its enabling statute (Wis. Stat. § 109.09) to prosecute claims for tortious interference against Joy," because the statute provides only "that DWD `may sue the employer on behalf of the employee to collect any wage claim or wage deficiency.'" (D.I. 297 at 1)