In re C.L.K.
[…] Stat. § 7B-901(c)(1)(a), and (2) Respondent's "act, practice, or conduct [ ] increased the enormity or added to the injurious consequences" of the abuse and neglect of Carlie and Jennifer, and the neglect of Edward and Richard, pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-901(c)(1)(f). Respondent contends that the trial court "never actually found and identified ‘any act, practice, or conduct ... that increased the enormity or added to the injurious consequences of the abuse or neglect,’ " as required by Section 7B-901(c)(1)(f).