No. 76980-COA
[…] This appeal followed.
The divorce decree also stated an alternate timeshare arrangement that would govern if Katy moved back to Nevada, but this appeal does not directly concern that portion of the decree.
On appeal, Katy challenges the district court's findings that she attempted to alienate the child from Wesley and that, as a result, she was not the parent most likely to foster the child's continuing relationship with the other parent or to support the child's physical, developmental, or emotional needs. See NRS 125C.0035(4)(c), (g) (providing that, when the court assesses physical custody, it must consider "[w]hich parent is more likely to allow the child to have frequent associations and a continuing relationship with the noncustodial parent" as well as the child's physical, developmental, and emotional needs). In particular, Katy contends that the district court's finding is unsupported by substantial evidence.