GWYN v. LOON MOUNTAIN CORPORATION
[…] Stat. Ann. § 358-A, in the course of advertising and marketing itself as a safe ski area; and Count V asserts that defendant is liable to plaintiffs under the doctrine of respondeat superior.

Count I asserts that defendant (1) "failed to provide critically important information . . . on a trail board at the base of the mountain pursuant to RSA 225-A:23 to indicate that the Triple Trouble Trail and its access points were closed, dangerous, extra hazardous, or potentially life threatening"; (2) "failed to mark the beginning of each ski trail or slope with the appropriate symbol for that particular trail's or slope's degree of difficulty pursuant to RSA 225-A:23 to warn . . . of the dangerous, extra hazardous, and life threatening conditions leading up to and on the Triple Trouble Trail"; and (3) "failed to mark the beginning of, and designated access points to, the Triple Trouble Trail with a closed sign pursuant to RSA 225-A:23