holding that even constitutional claims can be time-barred
[…] Div. of Juvenile Justice Servs., Utah Dep't of Human Servs., 2012 UT 12, ¶¶ 18–19, 274 P.3d 906 (same). Petersen v. Riverton City, 784 F.Supp.2d 1234, 1238 (D.Utah 2011) (“[F]ederal courts [must] give preclusive effect to any state-court judgment that would have preclusive effect under the laws of the State in which the judgment was rendered.” (internal quotation marks omitted)). See 18 Charles Alan Wright & Arthur R. Miller, Federal Practice And Procedure: Jurisdiction § 4405 (2d ed.) (“The first court does not get to dictate to other courts the preclusion consequences of its own judgment.”). See Utah Code § 78A–3–102(2) (“The Supreme Court has original jurisdiction to issue all extraordinary writs and authority to issue all writs and process necessary to carry into effect its orders, judgments, and decrees or in aid of its jurisdiction.”). See State v. Laycock, 2009 UT 53, ¶ 8, 214 P.3d 104 (“Relief under rule 65B(d)(2) is completely at the discretion of the reviewing court.”). E.T. Tsai, Annotation, Judgment Granting or Denying Writ of Mandamus or Prohibition as Res Judicata, 21 A.L.R.3d 206 (1968).