holding that the OEA did not err by granting summary judgment but that the trial court erred by reversing the OEA
[…] (3) a criminal complaint described in section 3(a)(4) of this chapter has been filed against the applicant or a responsible party within five (5) years before the date of submission of the application;
(4) a judgment of criminal conviction described in section 3(a)(5) or 3(a)(6) of this chapter has been entered against the applicant or a responsible party within five (5) years before the date of submission of the application; or
(5) the applicant or a responsible party has knowingly and repeatedly violated any state or federal environmental protection laws.
(Emphasis added). Indiana Code Section 13-11-2-191 defines "responsible party" in relevant part as "an officer, a corporation director, or a senior management official of a corporation, partnership, limited liability company, or business association that is an applicant[.]" The Good Character law is silent regarding what, if any, level of personal involvement in conduct resulting in violations is required before IDEM may determine that a person has "knowingly and repeatedly" violated environmental protection laws.