dismissing § 1983 claim where the plaintiff sued his spouse with whom he had personal conflict
[…] Finally, Plaintiff alleges that Judge Greenwald declined to modify the November 9, 2018 TOP to reflect that Plaintiff was not advised of the existing TOP in Court and was not personally served. (Id. ¶¶ 51, 53.)
Inasmuch as Plaintiff is seeking declaratory relief that his right to a § 842-a(7) hearing was violated, Plaintiff fails to allege any facts supporting his conclusory assertion. Section 842-a(7) provides that where a court issues a protective order revoking or suspending a firearm license or ordering the surrender of firearms prior to a hearing, it "shall commence such hearing within fourteen days of the date such order was issued." § 842-a(7).